0

YEs i Turned 25!!! :D

Hey peaches ^_^ 
                       Here’s a lil glimpse to my little birthday celebration i had. i missed many of my many close friends and i so wished they could have been a part of my celebration, but i still had such a wonderful time with the people i had around. 
                   I prepared the streamers with the cutout fabrics that were left at the tailors and mine :p , lampshades made by my dad using banana branches 😀 and the food by my mom and the helpers and the fun by my friends :D!! Thanks to my parents for everything because i can’t do anything without them ❤

x x x

Advertisements
0

Diamonds are Forever!

Hey peaches,
             Yesterday i turned 25!! i had a real good time celebrating with my close ones…ive got pictures which i will show you soon. Today i just want to show you this lil precious gift that my parents gifted me. You don’t know how stoked i am……im sleeping with it!!! hahaha
Love toli x x x

0

Peachy is on "Its Hand Made" !!!!

Hey peaches,
           Im so happy to tell you guys that now you will find my products on “itshandmade.in” 😀
Its a cool site, it got a lot of crafty stuffs made by all the crafty folks out there. Maybe you wanna check it out too, you’ll get to see so many pretty things and you won’t mind buying them too because they are in just the right price 😀
check the link below!!

http://www.itshandmade.in/

Thank you for all you Love,
Love always,
Toli x x x

1

Vintage Blues

hello Peaches,
                    Just want to let you know that my DIY short project is soon gonna come to an end and thank you much for your love and support and Encouragement!! But this is not the end because my next DIY project is gonna be for Winter love!!! And im so excited to start on it and im positive that you guys would love it too ^_^

Today i got you a vintage denim dress that i bought…..i love it so much!!

Stay updated and keep sending me in you love,
Stay blessed,
Love Toli x x x

1

DIY: Half n a Half

Hello peachy ones ^_^
               Loads of love to you all….im sure you have been having a fine week 🙂
Tonight im not going to blabber,i’m in a “butterflyattcakinmystomach” moment and i’m not telling you now! :p
but here’s another of my DIY tie dye shorts. Its been dyed half-n-half with a splash effect. Hope you like it. Its up for sell again 😀

If you’re interested you can leave me a message here or if you are at my facebook page you can leave me an inbox and i will hit back right to you!!
Thank you for all of your love,
Stay inspired and Keep the faith!
Love always,
Toli x x x

2

DIY : Bleach and Dye shorts

Hello everyone,
          Hoping everyone’s had a fine week and even if you didn’t, don’t worry bad days comes and goes, i face it almost every time, you just gotta smile and jump over it 🙂

For today’s post i worked on my short, it sure did take me some time trying to get the right effect i wanted. I first bleached a dark blue denim short and then later dyed it. To dye after bleaching you need to get to have that perfect white bleached surface and its hard to get a white bleach effect on a dark color so i had to bleach it over and over again. and voila! patience paid me :D.
Hope you like the look 🙂

Get inspired,
Be blessed,
Love TOLI!!! x x x x

PS: This one is for sell too ^_^