0

Backstage at Missoni Mens S/S14

It was quite a weekend. being at the fittings and at the show. I was sitting in the same room with STEPHEN MANN!!!! He’s currently the mens wear consultant for Missoni. And he had this really cool and fit assistant helping him out….honestly i was more excited to go to the fittings to watch the assistant then the clothes! hahaha ๐Ÿ˜€                                                                                                                         Even though this time i couldn’t take pictures at the backstage because they were being annoyingly strict. i had a moment when i even took out my camera n took some pics but i was caught and asked to delete it. I mean why?? Im not going to do any shit to them, i wanted the pictures to show those who weren’t able to be there! i mean like Whatever. 
Anyways i got to steal two pictures from my gay phone camera. Im a blogger , nobody can stop me from stealing pictures!!! :p

(note: i don’t own the pics below)

Invitation
the stage…. the flooring was done with dried bamboos
These shoes had extra long laces that went wrapping around the shoe.
He was here again!! Fashionably in a Missoni zig-zag towel ๐Ÿ˜€

you can watch the runway show at the link below:

my outfit :
denim shirt: max mara
brocade skirt : Zara
shoes : bershka
Bag : H&M
accessories : thrift store
Socks: thrift store

0

WONON !

             HEy Peaches,
                               Today i wanna introduce you to WONON. 



     This an online Prรชtwear brand which has been started by a very close friend of mine along with four other creative minds. Launched on March 2013, Their first collection on T-shirts will be out this monsoon. Their designs consists of graphic prints focusing on geometric, surrealistic, minimal and abstract. And i can’t wait….hopefully i get to own one :p
And oh!!! they’re having a GIVEAWAY! so try your luck, get your words flowing and leave a comment on the pictures and if your words are as imaginative and cheesy as it can be , you could be the  lucky one to win their limited T- shirt collection ๐Ÿ˜€ ๐Ÿ˜€
check this link to leave your comment!
So don’t forget to keep updating on them because i could fortell this could be the next big thing coz !
You could follow them on their Facebook page, Pinterest and on Twitter: 

https://www.facebook.com/wonon?fref=ts
http://pinterest.com/wonon/
https://twitter.com/wononfashion

Stay peachy,
Love Toli x x x
0

Coming up soon!

Peaches!

             sorry i’ve been MIA again. been pretty much caught with everyday’s this and that’s and them’s!
            I’ve got so much to fill u guys up….. i’ve been having quite some week. My exams coming up too and im pretty much tied down to the school work at the moment so i shall ‘try’ to update often and tell you peachy stories haha. 
Anyways yesterday i was at Missoni men’s S/S14 show and annoyingly they did not allow us to take pictures backstage but i sure did not stop myself from stealing a lil bit of those moments.
Stay peachy shall update you soon.
Have a peachy week

Love Toli x x x