0

Isabel Marant for H&M!!!!

                                 Want Isabel Marant’s runway looks, it’s all over H&M in stores.  the high street limited collection collaboration opened yesterday and everything is already out of stock online so you can go try push n hush around at the local stores and fight for your find!. Everything is out of stock online!!!!

                          Many don’t like H&M but i love H&M, its reasonable and chic for everyday wear though its super common around because you’ll see every betty-sally wearing it on the street. but who cares mix a piece with one vintage offer that nobody has!!! ๐Ÿ˜‰

so go ahead!!! get your hands on one of em Isabel’s! Good Luck Happy shopping ๐Ÿ˜‰
Stay peachy.
Love Toli x x x

0

amour d’รฉtรฉ : Summer Love

Peaches!!
              Hope you all have been keeping peachy. 
Remember my May post? http://azzumi-yes-azzumi.blogspot.it/2013/05/peek-boo-to-my-blossom-outfit.html  Well i finally completed the whole outfit and yes of course i had to redo my skirt design twice cos i was not happy and finally i was satisfied with this! hehe
Moodboard

We had our shoot done out in this lovely park a walking distance from where i live, it was perfect spot for us under this mulberry trees ^_^
Danny enjoying being fitted on haha

 Deriving my inspiration from horse chestnuts, i used its elements to create this wholly “hand sewn” ensemble. It took me quite a lot of time because you gotta be perfect when you are hand sewing + cutting out little fabric florals and then embellishing them kinda almost made me go crazy but it was all the worth it.
         

              Since it was not the season to find a real horse chestnuts i used the ordinary nuts they sell in the market to put on my shoe which i painted then so that no insects or other bugs gets attracted to my shoes! Painting and creating the sole was a tough part. I used studs to give the spike effect for the sole and for the back edges that relates to the spikey chestnut skin.

                 

So that is all. Hope you liked it and hope it inspires you too ๐Ÿ™‚
You can watch the short Film made on the ensemble below. Share and Leave me a comment if you like ^_^
Model : Daniela Masias
Tops : tulle with cotton & polyester floral cut outs
Skirt : Polyester fr lining and lace 
Shoes : suede, studs and nuts 
Loads of Love ,
Stay peachy and stay Blessed,
Toli x x x

0

WONON !

             HEy Peaches,
                               Today i wanna introduce you to WONON. 



     This an online Prรชtwear brand which has been started by a very close friend of mine along with four other creative minds. Launched on March 2013, Their first collection on T-shirts will be out this monsoon. Their designs consists of graphic prints focusing on geometric, surrealistic, minimal and abstract. And i can’t wait….hopefully i get to own one :p
And oh!!! they’re having a GIVEAWAY! so try your luck, get your words flowing and leave a comment on the pictures and if your words are as imaginative and cheesy as it can be , you could be the  lucky one to win their limited T- shirt collection ๐Ÿ˜€ ๐Ÿ˜€
check this link to leave your comment!
So don’t forget to keep updating on them because i could fortell this could be the next big thing coz !
You could follow them on their Facebook page, Pinterest and on Twitter: 

https://www.facebook.com/wonon?fref=ts
http://pinterest.com/wonon/
https://twitter.com/wononfashion

Stay peachy,
Love Toli x x x
0

Coming up soon!

Peaches!
             sorry i’ve been MIA again. been pretty much caught with everyday’s this and that’s and them’s!
            I’ve got so much to fill u guys up….. i’ve been having quite some week. My exams coming up too and im pretty much tied down to the school work at the moment so i shall ‘try’ to update often and tell you peachy stories haha. 
Anyways yesterday i was at Missoni men’s S/S14 show and annoyingly they did not allow us to take pictures backstage but i sure did not stop myself from stealing a lil bit of those moments.
Stay peachy shall update you soon.
Have a peachy week
Love Toli x x x

0

Je Ne Veux Pas Travailler

Its the weekend again time for me to get lazy haha.
ย i have work to do but it doesn’t get me down because its the weekend, i don’t have to wake up at 8am!!
My friend gifted me this coat, fits me perfectly, a pop of colour for dull cold rainy days that we’ve been having lately. And this the perfect summer coat. Team it up over a plain dark colored dress, you don’t wanna be too colourful and a lil black beanie for your head. European summer rains ain’t like the hot indian summer rain… its still cold , wonder when will real summer come.
And this the ‘Great Wall of Toli’.
those fake flowers i bought em to make headbands but then i decided they look better on my wall then on my head so there they are, behind my lamp. i hardly use it unless im sleeping alone which happened only once. the lil dried flower my classmate boys gave it to us all on women’s day, post card from INDIA :D, chinese placemat on top of the lamp from my Chinese roommate as well as that lil note card. And on the top its a textile thing i made on ‘a place i dream of’ and that’s Paris. and yes the tag to remind me everyday my one saviour and hero, my JESUS

If you’re wondering what my post title means…..it is in French that says “i donot want to work”
This a song by this band called pink martini from USA. I heard this song over and over in a ‘ face cream advertisement’ when in India and i always would stop myself to listen to the song. I came upon it again here and now i want you to listen too …you might have already but just listen to it again ๐Ÿ˜€
i love the song, its preppy and makes me happy even though i really don’t understand a bit of it, but i like to mimick the way it sounds and sing it my way haha
Happy weekend,
Stay safe and stay Blessed,
Love Toli x x x

2

Monomouth Monotone

Having one of those Feel- like- wearing- a-particular- colour moments?? try wearing them in shades. You can go regular with the black and white tone or go play with your dash of shades. 
here i’ve worn my dark greyish-blue denim shirt over my dark blue heart print cotton pants.
(PS: darker hues gives you slimming effect ;p )
add a dash of little color along…..don’t get too monoton-ised
Monotone always stays in fashion so go on and try it out.
Get Inspired,
Stay Peachy,
 love Toli x x x